SCAMDEMIC: Texas Officials Announce COVID-19 Case Numbers Were Fake Due to System Upgrades, Coding Errors

Texas Gov. Greg Abbott announced last week that the number of new COVID-19 cases was erroneous, with an artificially high number of cases, due to system upgrades and coding errors with their reporting system.

Abbott explained that the Texas Department of State Health Services brought in a data team to review the suspect numbers. The positivity rates reached a stunning 24.5 percent last Wednesday, which caused the media alarmists to create more hysteria among the beleaguered masses.

DSHS press officer Lara Anton said that this happened because of a computer update that occurred on Aug. 1, resulting in positives being uploaded into the system multiple times. Coding errors were also discovered in one hospital lab and another commercial lab that resulted in additional positives being counted to the total.

Dallas County Director of Health and Human Services Dr. Phillip Huang made excuses for the glaring errors which are being used to shutter certain businesses throughout Texas.

“We are still dealing with paper faxes of lab data and lab reports – hundreds of those a day that we’re having to deal with,” Huang said.

“The systems have not really been designed to handle this many numbers,” he added. “It’s an unprecedented situation we’re dealing with.”

While the so-called experts would like to make it appear as if this some kind of honest mistake, irregularities in the reporting have steadily occurred throughout the country. Another supposed COVID-19 hot spot, Florida, is having similar problems with reporting phony numbers.

Big League Politics reported about how several different Florida clinics were reporting fake COVID-19 positives:

The Florida Department of Health is scrambling after fraud was discovered in how COVID-19 testing rates were being reported across the state.

After the health department released a report showing a stunning statewide positivity rate of 11 percent, analysis of the numbers revealed severe irregularities. Many labs reported 100 percent positivity, meaning that every test came back positive.

In addition to the labs reporting 100 percent positivity, there were other testing facilities that reported abnormal levels of positive tests. FOX 35 found that Centra Care reported that 83 people who submitted tests were all counted as positive. The Orlando Veteran’s Affairs Medical Center reported a 76 percent positivity rate, NCF Diagnostics reported tests at a 88 percent positivity rate, and Orlando Health reported a 98 percent positivity rate.

Orlando Health has admitted that the results from the health department’s report are dubious. They said that their positivity rate was only 9.4 percent, not 98 percent as it was shown in the report. This casts major doubt regarding the accuracy of the total cases that have been reported in Florida.

The fake news has used Florida as an example to bolster their COVID-19 mass hysteria due to all of the supposed cases that were popping up throughout the state.

The health experts have failed throughout the scamdemic, and they will never admit their faults because that would mean they might be held accountable for the devastation they have wreaked onto society.

Share: